All Events

11 May Sat

8th Interschool Olimpics

Organizer: Szkoła Polonijna SEN - Polish Saturday School of the Polish Teachers Association
Dublin
9.00 - 16.00
19 May Sun

PolskaEire – IX Run for St. Jean Paul II

Organizer: Come2gether-Polish Irish Association
Galway
25 May Sat

Family Picnic in the Carey’s Castle

Organizer: Polska szkoła w Clonmel
Clonmel
25 May Sat

PolskaÉire, Sailing Family Day

Organizer: Polish Sailors Association in Ireland
Dublin
25 May Sat

Family Feast “Korczakowskie Dni Dziecka”

Organizer: Szkolny Punkt Konsultacyjny przy Ambasadzie RP w Dublinie
Dublin
11.00 - 14.00
25 May Sat

The School Trip for Kids

Organizer: Polska Szkola w Dundalk, Creative Spark
Dundalk
25 May Sat

Jiu Jitsu Picnic & Family Feast “Korczakowskie Dni Dziecka”

Organizer: SPK Dublin & Ju Jitsu Self-Defence ''Bushido Club''
Dublin
11.00 - 14.00
29 May Wed

Official Launch Of Galway PolskaÉire Festival

Organizer: Come2gether-Polish Irish Association
Galway
18.00 - 20.00
30 May Thu

Tastes like Polska

Organizer: Together-Razem Centre
Cork
11.00 - 12.30
31 May Fri

31.05-23.06 | Exhibition- ART. CONNECTED 3th edition

Organizer: Art Cafe Dublin
Dublin
31 May Fri

Family Dance Party – Dublin

Organizer: Mały Kolberg, Kapela Towarzyska
Dublin
19.30 - 23.30
31 May Fri

303 Squadron – true story – movie screening in Waterford

Organizer: Polish School in Waterford
Waterford
20.00 - 22.00
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Picnic in Galway

Organizer: Polska Szkoła im. Wisławy Szymborskiej w Galway
Galway
12.30 - 13.30
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Day

Organizer: Polish School IDEA in Athlone
Athlone
01 Jun Sat

The Trip Irish National Heritage Park and Dunbrody Famine Ship Experience

Organizer: Polish School in Clonmel
Wexford, New Ross
8.00 - 19.00
01 Jun Sat

Children’s Day and SEN School Open Day

Organizer: Polish Saturday School of the Polish Teachers Association
Dublin
9.00 - 16.00
01 Jun Sat

II IRISH-POLISH FRIENDSHIP PARKRUN

Organizer: Polish Runners Club Ireland
Swords
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Feast

Organizer: Polish Arts Festival & SPK Limerick
Limerick
12.00 - 16.00
01 Jun Sat

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka”

Organizer: Polish Arts Festival & SPK Limerick
Limerick
01 Jun Sat

POLSKA – EIRE FAMILY DAY

Organizer: Polish School No Limits
Dublin
10.00 - 13.00
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Festival – Sailing Family Day

Organizer: Polish Sailors Association in Ireland
Dublin
01 Jun Sat

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” – Waterford

Organizer: SPK Waterford & Irlandia Koncerty
Waterford
01 Jun Sat

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” – Cork

Organizer: Irlandia Koncerty
Cork
01 Jun Sat

Cork-county of contrasts – photographic exhibition

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association
Cork
10.00 - 17.30
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Kids Day in Cork

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association, ZHP w Cork, ABC Polska Szkoła Popołudniowa Carrigaline, Irlandia Koncerty
Cork
15.00 - 18.30
01 Jun Sat

Concert Journey Tale – Dublin

Organizer: Mały Kolberg Kapela Towarzyska POSK
Dublin
19.00 - 21.00
01 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Day in Carlow

Organizer: Polska Społeczna Szkoła w Carlow
Carlow
09.00 - 14.00
01 Jun Sat

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Carlow

Organizer: Polska Społeczna Szkoła w Carlow
Carlow
9.00 - 14.00
01 Jun Sat

01.06 – 16.06 | „Malbork-The common heritage” in Kilkenny

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
02 Jun Sun

Charity Family Day

Organizer: Szkolny Punkt Konsultacyjny im. Ireny Sendlerowej w Cavan i Stowarszyszenie PolsCavan
Cullies
13.00 - 17.00
02 Jun Sun

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” in Clonmel

Organizer: Polish School in Clonmel
Clonmel
02 Jun Sun

BlueMagic Football Tournament

Organizer: FC Blue Magic Academy
Dublin
02 Jun Sun

PolskaÉire Family Fun Day

Organizer: Midlands Polish Community
Athlone
13.00 - 18.00
02 Jun Sun

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” – Dublin

Organizer: Irlandia Koncerty & Biblary Polish Community Centre & Library
Dublin
02 Jun Sun

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” – Athlone

Organizer: Midlands Polish Community IrlandiaKoncerty
Athlone
02 Jun Sun

„303 Squadron” – movie screening in Cork

Organizer: Magnates Pictures
Cork
19.30 - 22.00
02 Jun Sun

Family Dance Party – Ennis

Organizer: Inisowiacy Polish Folk Group Mały Kolberg Kapela Towarzyska
Ennis
16.00 - 20.00
02 Jun Sun

PolskaÉire Family Day in Westport House

Organizer: FIPICA
Westport
11.00 - 16.00
02 Jun Sun

Polska Eire Family Picnic in Navan

Organizer: CREDO Polish Association in Ireland
Navan
11.00 - 16.00
03 Jun Mon

PolskaÉire Familly Swimming Cup 2019

Organizer: The iSwim Academy Swimming School in cooperation with the Polish School “SEN” in Dublin
Dublin
10.00 - 18.00
03 Jun Mon

Puppet Show „Pan Kuleczka” – Galway

Organizer: Come2Gether, IrlandiaKoncerty
Galway
03 Jun Mon

International Children’s Day – Galway

Organizer: Come2gether-Polish Irish Association
Galway
11.00 - 17.00
03 Jun Mon

Seminar for educators

Organizer: Mały Kolberg, Kapela Towarzyska
Dublin
10.00 - 13.00
04 Jun Tue

PolskaÉire Festival in Kilkenny – Open cermony

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
04 Jun Tue

PolskaEire Film Nights – „303 Squadron”

Organizer: Twilight Community Group, Magnetes Pictures
Kilkenny
05 Jun Wed

Integration through Numbers Bingo

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
05 Jun Wed

05.06 – 05.07 | „Malbork-The common heritage” in Galway

Organizer: Come2gether Polish-Irish Association
Galway
05 Jun Wed

The British Government and Poland

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association
Cork
19.00 - 20.30
06 Jun Thu

Polish Film Night – PolskaÉire Kilkenny

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
06 Jun Thu

Theatre Training Evening

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
06 Jun Thu

Couch to 40k – Bike Week Castle

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
06 Jun Thu

Women’s evening with MyCork

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association
Cork
19.00 - 22.00
07 Jun Fri

PolskaÉire Ladies Night at In-spire Galerie

Organizer: Biuro Podróży Wewnętrznej
Dublin
19.00 - 22.00
07 Jun Fri

Official opening of Joe Dixon’s photography exhibition – My home, your home

Organizer: Gorey.pl - Polish Cultural Association
Gorey
20.00 - 21.00
07 Jun Fri

PolskaÉire Festival 2019 in Gorey – Official opening

Organizer: Gorey.pl - Polish Cultural Association
Gorey
19.00 - 21.00
07 Jun Fri

Polska Eire Festival Table Quiz

Organizer: Together-Razem Centre
Cork
19.00 - 21.00
07 Jun Fri

PolskaÉire – Walking Football

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
20.00 - 21.00
08 Jun Sat

Irish – Polish Folk Night | Live Music in Gorey

Organizer: Gorey.pl - Polish Cultural Association
Gorey
20.00 - 00.30
08 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Day

Organizer: ABC Polska Szkoła Popołudniowa w Carrigaline & ZHP Cork
Carrigaline
14.00 - 17.00
08 Jun Sat

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Limerick

Organizer: Polish Arts Festival & SPK Limerick
Limerick
08 Jun Sat

Limerick Park Run for PolskaÉire Festival

Organizer: Polish Arts Festival & SPK Limerick
Limerick
08 Jun Sat

Stathams Integration Cup – Football Tournament

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Thomastown
08 Jun Sat

Regional Under PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Kilkenny

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
08 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire – Sailing cruise and short training

Organizer: Polish Sailors Association in Ireland
Dublin
08 Jun Sat

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Longford

Organizer: Midlands Polish Community
Longfrod
08 Jun Sat

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Waterford

Organizer: Polish School in Waterford
Waterford
10.00 - 15.00
08 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Fun Day

Organizer: Polish School in Waterford
Waterford
10.00 - 15.00
09 Jun Sun

4th Family Kids Day – Dzień Dziecka

Organizer: Mróz & Polish Football Fans in Ireland
Dublin
09 Jun Sun

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Dublin

Organizer: FC Blue Magic Academy
Blanchardstown
09 Jun Sun

Friendship Run in Cork

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association
Cork
9.00 - 11.00
09 Jun Sun

Moja Firma Mój Sukces w Irlandii

Organizer: Inspiring Coaching Hanna Walter, POLKA - Organizacja charytatywna
Balbriggan
13.00 - 16.00
09 Jun Sun

Family Fun Day by Polish Cultural Association Gorey.pl

Organizer: Gorey.PL - Polish Cultural Association
Gorey
12.00 - 17.00
09 Jun Sun

Family Sports Day organized by BlueMagic, Polish Football Fans in Ireland and Mróz Exclusive

Organizer: FC Blue Magic Academy, Polish Football Fans in Ireland, Mróz Exclusive
Dublin
10 Jun Mon

PolskaÉire – Games for older adults

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
19.00 - 20.00
11 Jun Tue

„Seksmisja” – Polish movie screening

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
20.30 - 22.30
12 Jun Wed

„303 Squadron” – movie screening in Galway

Organizer: Come2gether-Polish Irish Association, MagnetesPictures
Galway
18.00 - 20.00
13 Jun Thu

Theatre Training Evening

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
13 Jun Thu

Creative Business Meetings

Organizer: Twórcze Spotkania Biznesowe
Dublin
19.00 - 22.00
13 Jun Thu

NA OSTRO – POLISH STAND-UP – LIMERICK

Organizer: WIZ
Limerick
19.00 - 20.00
14 Jun Fri

PolskaÉire Festival – Walking Football

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
20.00 - 21.00
14 Jun Fri

„303 Squadron” – movie screening – Dublin

Organizer: Polish Social and Cultural Association in Dublin – POSK, Magnates Pictures
Dublin
19.00 - 22.00
14 Jun Fri

NA OSTRO – POLISH STAND-UP – CORK

Organizer: WIZ
Cork
20.00 - 00.45
15 Jun Sat

Serching for the flower of the fern

Organizer: Grupa Folklorystyczna „INISOWIACY” - Ennis
Nooan
15.00 - 20.00
15 Jun Sat

„Mother, Father and I – Long live the holidays!”

Organizer: PAK Polish Academy of Knowledge
Dublin
10.00 - 14.00
15 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Festival History Trip

Organizer: Together-Razem Centre
Lissardagh, Kilmurry
9.00 - 16.00
15 Jun Sat

11th edition of International Short Film Festival Oddalenia 2019

Organizer: Art&V and POSK Polish Social and Cultural Association in Dublin
Dublin
20.00 - 23.00
15 Jun Sat

The Polish Culture Day City Hall Cork

Organizer: MyCork Polish Association
Cork
14.00 - 17.00
15 Jun Sat

PolskaÉire Family Day – Mullingar

Organizer: Polish School in Mullingar
Mullingar
15 Jun Sat

Family Fun Day / PolskaÉire Festival

Organizer: Polish School in Dundalk, Creative Spark
Dundalk
12.00 - 16.00
15 Jun Sat

Regional PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Galway

Organizer: Come2Gether Polish-Irish Society & FC Blue Magic Academy
Galway
15 Jun Sat

NA OSTRO – POLISH STAND-UP – WATERFORD

Organizer: WIZ
Waterford
20.00 - 00.45
16 Jun Sun

PolskaÉire Cup 2019 – Final Tournament in Dublin

Organizer: FC Blue Magic Academy
Dublin
16 Jun Sun

Table Tennis Tournament PolskaÉire

Organizer: PingZone
Dublin
11.30 - 18.30
16 Jun Sun

Integration Family Day

Organizer: Twilight Community Group
Kilkenny
16 Jun Sun

Closing Gala Concert | PolskaÉire 2019

Organizer: Stargaze* Productions & PolskaÉire Festival
Dublin
19.00 - 22.30
16 Jun Sun

PolskaÉire KiteSurfing Open Week in Belmullet

Organizer: FIPICA
Belmullet
11.00 - 16.00
16 Jun Sun

NA OSTRO – POLISH STAND-UP – DUBLIN

Organizer: WIZ
Dublin
20.00 - 23.00
22 Jun Sat

Rafał Wiśniewski & Guests – Concert

Organizer: Polski Ośrodek Społeczno – Kulturalny w Dublinie
Dublin
22 Jun Sat

Kupała Night 2019 – Midsummer Solstice Night

Organizer: Slavic Inspirations
Limerick
22 Jun Sat

Moja Firma Mój Sukces w Irlandii

Organizer: Inspiring Coaching Hanna Walter
Galway
10.30 - 13.30
23 Jun Sun

Kupala in Bantry Multiculural Festival 2019

Organizer: Bantry Development and Tourism Association
Bantry
13.00 - 19.00
29 Jun Sat

O’Czytani Festiwal Literacki – dzień pierwszy

Organizer: Biblary Polish Community Centre & Library
Dublin 8
13.00 - 22.00
30 Jun Sun

Polska Eire Festival Cobh

Organizer: PolskaEire Festival Cobh
Cobh
10.00 - 18.00
30 Jun Sun

O’Czytani Festiwal Literacki – dzień drugi

Organizer: Biblary Polish Community Centre & Library
Dublin
14.00 - 20.00
05 Jul Fri

303 Squadron – movie screaning in Westport

Organizer: FIPICA
Westport
17.00 - 20.00
05 Jul Fri

Wystawa Celtyckie odrodzenie | Exhibition – Celtic revival

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
17.00 - 23.00
05 Jul Fri
05 Jul Fri

Występ zespołu muzycznego Tintreach | Tintreach band concert

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
18.45 - 19.30
05 Jul Fri

Warsztaty literackie ze śląskimi pisarzami | Silesian writers – literature workshops

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
19.30 - 20.45
05 Jul Fri

Pokaz filmu „Piękny drań” | ‚Handsome Devil’ – film showing

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
21.00 - 22.30
06 Jul Sat

PolskaÉire Dark Empire Tour in Achill Island

Organizer: FIPICA
Keel
17.00 - 22.00
06 Jul Sat

Wystawa Rudzianie 60-lecia w filatelistyce i karykaturze Marka Wacława Judyckiego

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
11.00 - 22.00
06 Jul Sat

Dotknij rugby – zabawy dla dzieci | Rugby for kids – group play

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
11.00 - 13.00
06 Jul Sat

Biało-czerwone warsztaty rękodzielnicze | White and red handivcraft workshops

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
11.00 - 13.00
06 Jul Sat

Pokaz filmu „Sekrety morza” | ‚Song of the Sea’ film shownig

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
11.00 - 12.30
06 Jul Sat
06 Jul Sat

Spacer śladami powstańców śląskich | Walk in the foothsteps of Silesian insurgents

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
14.00 - 15.00
06 Jul Sat

Recital Grzegorza Płonki z zespołem | Grzegorz Płonka nad band recital

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
19.00 - 20.00
06 Jul Sat

Koncert zespołu Only-M Only-M concert

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
20.00 - 20.30
06 Jul Sat

Koncert zespołu Billow Wood Billow Wood – concert

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
20.30 - 22.00
06 Jul Sat

Pokaz filmu „Piękny drań” | ‚Handsome Devil’ film showing

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
22.00 - 23.30
07 Jul Sun

Bajtle w Kole – warsztaty dla dzieci | Kids in the circle – worksops for kids

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
15.00 - 16.00
07 Jul Sun

Wkręć się w Koło – warsztaty dla dorosłych | Spin in the wheel – workshops for adults

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
15.00 - 16.00
07 Jul Sun

Spacer śladami powstańców śląskich | The walk in the foothsteps of Silesian insurgents

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
15.00 - 16.00
07 Jul Sun

Dotknij rugby – zabawy dla dzieci | Rugby for kids – group play

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
16.00 - 17.00
07 Jul Sun

Potańcówka z Zespołem Tańca Irlandzkiego Galway | Dance with Irish Dance Group ‚Galway’

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
17.45 - 18.45
07 Jul Sun

Kocert zespołu Kasia Skiba i Ja | Kasia Skiba and Me concert

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
18.45 - 19.15
07 Jul Sun
07 Jul Sun

Koncert zespołu Fifidroki | Fifidroki concert

Organizer: PIEA & Czarna Koniczyna
Ruda Śląska
21.00 - 22.00